International Cultural and Creative Industries Regulatory Authority supports the Art Unites Us All.

An Initialive About Peace, Awareness, Creativity and Friendship by Domina Monriel



The International Cultural and Creative Industries Regulatory Authority, in collaboration with the International Independent, which is an Arts, Culture, Creative Industries and Entertainment, Industrial Consortium, in the context of supporting cultural and artistic endeavours, supports the Art Unites Us All initiative, by Domina Monriel.

Art Unites Us All creates a stream of collaborative and individual works, with artists and art organisations coming from various cultural and creative industries backgrounds and disciplines.

Screenshot
Art Unites Us All is an international multimedia collaboration of 210 artists that illuminates the ways in which art, despite turbulent times, borders and personalities, unites us all. The initiative embraces different groups of artists who join forces and present a collective multidisciplinary outcome highlighting fresh and original works, premiering internationally.

Artistic Engagement

210 artists, 105 musicians, 79 dancers and 26 participate in this project.

Screenshot

Harvard Ballet Company

The Harvard Ballet Company is excited to participate in the ARTS FIRST FESTIVAL and is honored to be submitting their virtual performance from the Art Unites Us All collaboration as part of their showcase”.


The presentation commences on May 16, 2021, World Day for Peaceful Coexistence.

International painters and photographers have created an audio-visual production where original compositions and enactments will be presented exclusively in this event.

Art Unites Us All social media and platforms:

Official YouTube channel: https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCtGS-XMZZy6R7ibwJ5rtteA

You can tune in and stay up to date by following us on Instagram:

Art Unites Us All: @artsunitesusall  /  #artunitesusall

Domina Monriel:  @domina_monriel   /  #domina_monriel   

Natassa Triantafyllou:  @natassat  /  #natassat

Υποστηρικτές (Instagram):

  1. International Cultural and Creative Industries Regulatory Authority – ICCIRA:

@iccira_official  /  #iccira_official

@artscouncilgreece & @artsgreece / #artscouncilgreece & #artsgreece

  1. International Independent:

@internationalindependent  /  #internationalindependent

  1. International Independent Creative Industries Council:

@independentcreativeindustries  /  #independentcreativeindustries

  1. International Independent Arts Council: 

@independentartscouncil  /  #independentartscouncil

@hellenicinstituteofculturaldiplomacy / #hellenicinstituteofculturaldiplomacy

@momus_museums  /   #momus_museums 

@nancymallerou  /  #nancymallerou

@correct_productions  /  #correct_productions

Με τη συμμετοχή των:

@harvardballet  / #harvardballetcompany

  1. Athens Conservatoire:

@athensconservatoire  /  #athensconservatoire

CREDITS

MUSICIANS
Universities/Conservatories & Students
 
Thessaloniki State Conservatory
1. Prodromos Michailidis – Saxophonist
2. Aristeidis Pantos – Saxophonist
3. Dimitris Mitsopoulos – Saxophonist
4. Eirini Filippidou – Saxophonist
5. Eleni Panousaki – Saxophonist
6. Kyriakos Nikolaou – Bassoonist
7. Sofia Iakovidou – Flutist
8. Agapi Fasoula – Harpist
9. Christina Sidiropoulou – Pianist
10. Nikoleta Molliou – Pianist
11. Stavroula Venioti – Pianist
12. Danai Ganatsa – Pianist
13. Dimitra Vaxevanidou – Violist
14. Tamara Mouratidou – Violist
15. Christina Mavridou – Violinist
16. Konstantinos Petridis – Cellist
17. Anna Manthou – Cellist
18. Dimitra Kogioumtzidou – Cellist
19. Eva Karkafiri – Soprano
20. Myrto Chalemi – Soprano
21. Vassiliki Fragkou – Soprano
22. George Julius-Papadopoulos – Director of Thessaloniki State Conservatory
 
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville – World Music Ensemble
23. Anne Luetkenhaus – Flutist
24. Jefferson Gentry – Pianist
25. Will Layman – Tenor
26. Daniel Ramirez Carbajal – Trombonist
27. Ariana Coan – Trumpetist
28. Cameron Vrieswyk – Trumpetist 
29. Karen Sczech  – Violinist
30. Sarah Pullen – Violinist
31. Andrea Gomez – Violinist
32. Darryl A. Coan – Ensemble Director
33. Delaney Grimes – Production Assistant
34. Charlie Belobrajdic – Camera Assistant
 
The Royal Northern College of Music Manchester
35. Conrad Ihering – Violinist
36. Julia Sandros-Alper – Violinist
37. Christoforos Tsiantos – Cellist
 
FhM Hanns Eisler Berlin
38. Leonard Weiss – Percussionist
39. Maximilien Mertens – Percussionist
40. Minhye Ko – Percussionist
41. Clara de Groote – Percussionist
42. Vitus Guretzki – Percussionist
43. Laura Melero Beviá – Percussionist
44. Martin Münzberg – Teacher at FhM Hanns Eisler Berlin
 
HfMT Hamburg 
45. Daniel Hansen – Teacher HfMT Hamburg
46. Leo Kröger – Percussionist
 
 
Georgia Southern University, Fred and Dinah Gretsch School of Music – Georgia Southern Symphony String Camerata
47. Dr. Steven Elisha – Director of Orchestras/Conductor, Professor of Music, Head : String area
48. Benjamin Cork – Violinist
49. Francisco Corthey – Violinist
50. Akari Ino – Violinist
51. Julia Mallet – Violinist
52. Aiyana Demmons – Violinist
53. Hollis Haoxuan Zhou – Violinist
54. Amanda Zhang – Violist
55. Andrious Nelson – Violist
56. Brant Harlacher – Cellist
57. Maria Rampaly – Cellist
58. Chloe Mendoza – Cellist
59. Allen Nelson – Cellist
60. Lila Hartung – Cellist
 
Mythodia Conservatory Paros 
61. Maroulia Kontou – Pianist , Composer, Choir Director, Founder & Director of Mythodia Conservatory Paros
62. Iony Moschovakou – Soprano
63. Vasia Liakouri – Soprano, Opera Singer & Vocal Coach/Teacher at Mythodia Conservatory,Paros,Greece
64. Spyros Psarras – Tenor
65. Afroditi Vazaka – Flutist
66. Anna Kerasioti – Pianist
67. Ioustiki Kerasioti – Pianist
 
Conservatorio Superior de Musica de Vigo 
68. Betty Cortiñas Lorenzo – Pianist
 
Luther College 
69. Aleksandr (Sasha) Tomasevich – Music and Math Major student at Luther College
70. Magdalena Hannah – Woodwind Trebler at Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
71. Micah Baker – Percussionist at Trinity College 
72. Jayna Leach – Violin student at Berklee College of Music
73. Katy Rose Bennett – Violin student at Boston Conservatory
74. Christina Junga – Violin student at Boston Conservatory
75. Bella Rose Kelly – Double Major student of Composition and Violin at Berklee College of Music
76. Kourtney Lowman – Multi-instrumentist (Flute, Oboe, Piccolo)& student at Berklee College of Music
77. Ellis Hamilton – Saxophonist & student at Berklee College of Music
78. Maria Aguilar – Flutist & student at Berklee College of Music
79. Kevin Sells – Masters student in Trumpet at Boston Conservatory, teacher at GoGo Allegro School of Music in Boston & WePlay Music in California
80. Solomon Alber – award-winning Saxophonist & student at Berklee College of Music
81. Robbert Garrison – Masters Student in Music, Trumpet Performance at the Juilliard School
82. Korina Papadaki – Singer
83. Mustafa Oğuz Yağlıca – Double Bassist
84. Emir Vatansever – Clarinetist
85. Heather Greer – 2nd Clarinet, High School Junior
 
Individuals
86. Tomas Javnicky – Saxophonist
87. Anna Ovsyanikova – Freelancer musician with the Orchestras of the Royal Opera House, BBC Concert Orchestra, London Contemporary Orchestra & PhD student at the RCM 
88. David Blumberg – Principal Clarinet Riverside Symphonia (ret.)/ Philadelphia Festival Orchestra/Seabrook Opera- Concert Artist – Clinician 
89. Achilles Liarmakopoulos – Trombonist of the Canadian Brass
90. George Krimperis – principal trombonist at the National Radio Symphony Orchestra of Greece & teacher at the Athens Conservatoire
91. Clifford Guthrie – 2nd Clarinet/ University Professor of Philosophy
92. Fleur Offwood – Singer, Composer
93. Richard Fermino – Brass and Wind Multi-instrumentalist, Educator, studied at the Carlos Campos de Tatuí Conservatory and Municipal school of music of São Paulo.
94. Luca Bordonaro – Bass Clarinet Player, Sound Designer, AR/VR Artist, Post-Master at Berklee College of Music
95. Eva Regina Kandri – Singer, Actress, Composer
96. Phil Cartwright – Composer, Visiting Researcher at the Royal College of Music, Founder of “HorizonVU Sound and Movement
97. Parya Kazemi – Violinist
98. María Sanjorge Saborido – Pianist 
99. Hannah Shilvock – Bass Clarinet Specialist
100. Evi Filippou – Berlin-based Percussionist
101. Ricardo Hernandez – Trombonist and Musical Educator
102. Olov Lenberg – Music Teacher in Stockholm, Sweden
103. Philippa Ovenden  – Recorder player & Yale alumni
104. Domina Monriel – Composer, Singer/Songwriter, Author
 
 
DANCERS
Conservatories/Schools
 
The Harvard Ballet Company
1. Audrey Jones 
2. Amy Benedetto 
3. Alex Blomfield 
4. Caroline Cooper 
5. Margaret Holland 
6. Savannah Lee 
7. Lavinia Kosher 
8. Mecha Sapuppo 
9. Gabby Becerra 
10. Catherine Martinez 
11. Erin Aslami 
12. Aurelia Han  
13. Elisabeth Bullock 
 
Athens Conservatoire
14. Marianina Simatou
15. Danai Papadopoulou
16. Vicky Rontogianni
17. Evdokia Tzari
18. Savina Mouratidou
19. Eleni Kastanioti
20. Garyfalia Kontrafouri
21. Mara Krasoni
22. Despina Mitsoula
23. Dimitra Filippaki
24. Marianthi Samouri
25. Myrto Kiteme
26. Arianna Syringa
27. Nikoleta Londou 
28. Theodora Softsi
29. Katerina Parikidou
30. Maria Elena Prapa
31. Eirini Dimogianni
32. Konstantina Kondili
33. Andrea Michaelide
34. Nefeli Anthidi
35. Danai Levanti
36. Electra Smiri
37. Evgenia Economou
38. Katerina Gerali
39. Katerina Psaroudaki
40. Artemis Stroggilaki
41. Vasia Koutsilianou
42. Athena Kolovou
43. Ioanna Ragia
44. Ioanna Barbakou
45. Giannis Varsos
46. Konsantinos Ganotis
47. Lila Zafeiropoulou – Artistic Director of the Athens Conservatoire’s Dance Department 
 
Pas Par Tu Centre
48. Alexia Papadopoulou
49. Ariadni Alexiou
50. Katerina Mpoutoudi
51. Ioanna Kostopoulou
52. Lila Papageorgiou
53. Alexis Giannoulas
 
Cerebral Palsy Greece “Open Door”
54. Eleni Fortosi
55. Αntonia Dimitropoulou
56. Petros Drakopoulos 
57. Lydia Lentzari
58. Giannis Vlahos
59. Christodoulos Hatzivasileiou
60. Katerina Pantelidou
 
Utopia Laboratory
61. Evi Dinopoulou
62. Artemis Polyzou
 
Superior Professional Dance School Anna Petrova-Maro Marmarinou
63. Vassiliki Hasapi
64. Martha Tambouratzi
65. Arhontia Boulouta 
66. Nikol Polyzoi
67. Nasia Gianakopoulou
 
Individuals
68. Jovani Furlan – Soloist with the New York City Ballet (NYCB)
69. Andrienne Canterna – Dancer ,Choreographer
70. Nicole Della Monica – Olympic Figure Skater 2010,2014,2018 
71. Matteo Guarise – Olympic Figure Skater 2014,2018 
72. Hariklia Kalampaliki – Dancer
73. Natalia-Maria Soulou – Dancer
74. Fotini Tzoga – Dancer
75. Evangeline Perry – Figure Skater
76. Mirto Krasaki – Dancer
77. Vassiliki Ksinopoulou-Petrou – Professional Actress & Dancer 
78. Nasia Giannakopoulou – Dancer
 
 
PHOTOGRAPHERS
1. Natassa Triantafyllou 
2. Thrasivoulos Panou 
3. Astrinos Alexakis  
 
PAINTERS 
4. Selma Benhaddi Chawki – Painter & Poet 
 
Cerebral Palsy Greece “Open Door”
5. Christina Christofi 
6. Konstantinos Mavris
7. Nikoleta Petsiou
8. Margarita Kokori
9. Zavik Sefer 
10. Maria Tsapoga
11. Giorgos Arabampaslis
12. Terpandros Papadopoulos
13. Dora Tsoukala
14. Sisi Marinou-Giannakopoulou
15. Athanasia Gerantoni
16. Petros Drakopoulos
17. Mary Pardali
18. Amalia Christou
19. Thodoris Papadopoulos
20. Christa Mpeeke
21. Nikolas Karathanasis 
  
Katheti Cultural and Educational Center
22. Mara Dimopoulou
23. Georgia Livanou
24. Christos Zaharopoulos
25. Lyn Kynaston
26. Kalliopi Pantelaki
العربية العربية 简体中文 简体中文 English English Français Français Deutsch Deutsch Italiano Italiano Português Português Русский Русский سنڌي سنڌي Español Español